Cernunnos Morrigu (cmorrigu) wrote,
Cernunnos Morrigu
cmorrigu

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I should have figured

. . . That I wouldn't be able to sleep much. So I'm up early, joy.

The book I'm currently reading is Nimbus by Alexander Jablokov. It's starting to get kind of surreal, which I always enjoy.

Oh yeah, there's one more comment that I forgot... I was pondering the whole experience I've had so far reading other people's LiveJournals... And I get the impression everyone is a sexual pleasure machine. Precisely, I haven't seen anyone post that the had bad sex. It's always "we just had fantastic sex" or "last night was wonderful with x." Never "Damn they suck, I'm never going to fuck them again."
Hmmm, I think I went over most of my stresses and happenings last night, so I'm at a bit of a loss this morning... I think I might leave my computer out here and take other stuff with me on this first trip. It kinda sucks having to be at my new place at 3 today, since I have shopping to do, and would rather get it done before the post-work fri rush starts. Then again, I may be terminally bored this evening, who knows?

I had dreams, although I can't remember much except a vague feeling of pleasure. I've been up for the last hour and a half or so, but only recently became vertical and mobile.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments