Cernunnos Morrigu (cmorrigu) wrote,
Cernunnos Morrigu
cmorrigu

  • Mood:

ugh

LAN party was fun.. I had to sit out quite alot due to eyes and motion sickness.

Made it home okay, tho I'm still seeing halos around lights at night... kinda like when it's foggy or snowy, and you see the light reflected quite a bit larger than it is.

Also stomach grumblings, dunno if I'm fighting off yet another winter bug or what.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments