Cernunnos Morrigu (cmorrigu) wrote,
Cernunnos Morrigu
cmorrigu

  • Mood:

ugh

I feel like total and complete shit

either I ate something bad or caught something worse... bleh

vegged all day... did some laundry... burned a cd... organized some cds... cleaned up the bedroom slightly...

Taz called... twice... RedneckNinja called...

and I realize I forgot to recount yesterday's events...

woke up early, trief to veg and sleep again, with little success... was hanging around when Rain called... said they needed $150 cash to pay off a warrant or some crap, and could I drive them by an atm since their license was suspended? So I say sure, I'l need to get dressed and such, d unno how long it'll be... THEN they asked if I could hurry..

So I take a quick shower, get dressed and out the door.... and call them to say I'm on the way... then they said they're at some cop shop and I need to bring the $ with me.... so I hit an atm, find the station... and they pay and get a court date... and I get the story.. there was some fine or other they didn't pay, so the cops came looking for them... their license is suspended and the court date is next month. but we go by the atm and they fork over the cash as promised...

I head back home, Oz is packed and ready to go... but no longer wants to fund the LLC.... which is fine by me, we work that out... and they want thai before they leave... so we go get thai... Oz orders 2 appetizers, and entree, and a pot of soup for the road... I get my usual... it's all good.. Oz buys...

I head over to Taz's place, which is nearby... we hang out for awhile... try to take a nap, but J is loudly nagging constantly.... have some pillow talk, which is good... and then leave to pick up Rain for karaoke...

my car is small, and we all barely fit in... I head home for a quick change, and then we're out... karaoke is fun, as usual.... J is out early on some chairs, and so we're spared that for awhile... we leave a littel after midnight, and I drop everyone off... get to bed by 3...

I try to sleep in.. turn the phones off, etc... doesn't quite happen... 7-something I'm awake... I go back to bed and try to sleep in, with marginal success... finally get up and moving 10 or so...

I think that's it for the highlights... gotta go put the bedclothes in the dryer... and suffer until they're done.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments