Cernunnos Morrigu (cmorrigu) wrote,
Cernunnos Morrigu
cmorrigu

  • Mood:

ugh

gotta work 3-9p today dammit

saw LotR yesterday, and it sucked

hung out with Taz last night for a bit... kinda made progress in some ways, but they were in a strange mood and not that greta of one, so I didn't spend the night...

Fri nite dinner/DDR then we sat around talking until like 4am... good stuff with Morphine and Hunnybee...

Rain's still alive, but perhaps not in the best of shape... haven't been able to talk to them yet, so dunno what's going on yet.

I missed/glosses over alot of stuff this entry, but I'm really not in the mood to write much. I didn't get my usual day to myself this weekend, so I might be a bit freaky this week.
Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 2 comments